ORDER ONLINE or CALL (02) 9587 0438

MasterChef 2017 Leaderboard - Australia

MasterChef Australia 2017 Contestants 7th to 11th May 14th to 18th May 21st to 25th May 28th to 1st June TOTAL
Position Photo Name Age Twitter State Top 24 [Week 1] S9|E4-E10 [Week 2] S9|E11-E15 [Week 3] S9|E16-E20 [Week 4] S9|E21-E25
1st Sarah Tiong Sarah Tiong * 25 @S_Tiong NSW 2 2 3 2 3 3 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 50
2nd Diana Chan Diana Chan ** 29 @DianaChanAU VIC 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 48
3rd Eliza Wilson Eliza Wilson 30 @ElizaWilsonAU VIC 2 2 3 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 48
4th Sam Goodwin Sam Goodwin * 25 VIC VIC 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 3 2 1 2 2 3 2 47
5th Karlie Verkerk Karlie Verkerk 26 NSV 2 2 3 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 2 1 2 47
6th Ben Ungerman Ben Ungerman 32 @ben_ungermann QLD 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 2 1 2 45
7th Eloise Praino Eloise Praino * 32 @Eloise_Praino SA 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 5 2 2 2 2 2 1 0 2 2 2 3 2 45
8th Tamara Graffen Tamara Graffen *** 28 @TamaraGraffen WA 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 3 3 2 45
9th Arum Nixon Arum Nixon 34 @ArumNixonAU NSW 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 44
10th Callan Smith Callan Smith 18 @CallanSmithAU NSW 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 44
11th Ray Silva Ray Silva 42 @RaySilvaAU NSW 2 2 1 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 2 44
12th Pete Morgan Pete Morgan * 31 @PeteMorganAU WA 2 2 1 2 2 3 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 1 2 43
13th Michelle Lukman Michelle Lukman * 19 @michelle_lukman Vic 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 41
14th Samuel White head Samuel White head 29 SA 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 3 2 2 1 2 41
15th Nicole Stevenson Nicole Stevenson 24 QLD 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 40
16th Jess Butler Jess Butler 29 Vic 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 0 38
17th Trent Devincenzo Trent Devincenzo 27 @TrentDevincenzo NSW 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 3 2 1 0 36
18th Benjamin Bullock Benjamin Bullock * 27 @benbullockAU WA 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 0 29
19th Bryan Zhu Bryan Zhu 23 @BryanZhu_AU NSW 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 0 26
20th Benita Orwell Benita Orwell * 57 @BenitaOrwell QLD 1 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 1 0 21
21th Pia Gava Pia Gava 49 @PiaGavaCooks VIC 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 0 14
22th Josh Clearihan Josh Clearihan 32 @vinoespresso VIC 2 2 2 2 2 1 0 11
23th Lee Behan Lee Behan 29 @LeeBehanCooks WA 1 2 1 0 4
24th Rashedul Hasan Rashedul Hasan 35 @rashiethechef NSW 1 0 1
KEY Highlights Highlights Highlights Highlights
2 Safe Home Cooking Week Ben Sherwy - Attica (Mystery Box) Sweet Week David Thompson - Nahm (Mystery Box + Invention Test)
0.5 Advantage Winner Jarrod Di Blasi - Ezard (Immunity Cook Off) Andy Bowdy - Andy Bowdy Pastry (Elimination) Kirsten Tibbles - Savour School (Mystery Box) Josue Lopez - Goma Brisbane (Elimination)
1 Pressure Test Johnny Di Francesco - Gradi (Team Challenge) Charlie Carrington - Atlas Dinning (Immunity Cook Off) Janice Wong - 2am:dessert bar (Invention Test) Clinton McIver - Amaru (Immunity Cook Off)
3 Immunity Challenge Team Relay Challenge - 4 Teams Christy Tania - Augustus Gloop Gelatery (Elimination) South Melbourne Market Challenge - 4 Teams
0 Eliminated Ingredient v Time Elimination Reynold Poernomo - Koi Dessert Bar (Immunity Cook Off) Egg Elimination
3 Immunity Cook Off - No Pin Lauren Elderidge - Pei Modern (Immunity Cook Off)
1 Pressure Test (Team) Angélique Peretto - Monster Bar (Immunity Cook Off)
3 Team Challenge Win Darren Purchesse - Sweet Studio (Team Challenge)
* Winning Captain
* Losing Captain
5 Immunity Pin Win
0 Immunity Pin Return